DTL Captain’s Prize Results 7th July 2019

 

Captains Prize
C11310Patrick O’Connor100299
Captains Cup
L1024Paul DunneHG of Category
Squads
Winners
SeniorSquad 9
RU11502Michael HaddockAA100298
RU969HBertie CoulterAA100298
L6702Paddy PetersAA98291
L6278David MaloneAA100295
RU370DJim DohertyAA1002961478
Runner Ups
SeniorSquad 11
RU3628Gerard McCoyAA100296
RU11107David McGroaryA98292
RU511GJames HenryAA100294
C6126Gerard LawlessAA98292
M10584Colm DowlingAA992891463
Classes 
AA
1stL1024Paul DunneAA100298
2ndRU969HBertie CoulterAA100298
3rdRU11502Michael HaddockAA100298
1stC9256Alan O’RourkeA100297
2ndM11312James HayesA99296
3rdL10618Richard D StapletonA100294
B
1stL464Maura WalshB99297
2ndRU123IIAdrian QuinnB99292
3rdRU11062David Stuart GwynneB96288
C
1stL9118Iggy McAliskeyC97284
2ndL5247John CulletonC95279
3rdM10303Gerry GammellC95278
Categories
Juniors
1stM10926Brian ShanahanJ99293
2ndRU11505Jason LawnJ97288
3rdL11223Diarmuid GormanJ97282
Ladies
1stL464Maura WalshL99297
2ndL10993Kimberley IrwinL98291
3rdM10097Anna Marie ShielsL97290
Super Veteran
1stC11310Patrick O’ConnorSV100299
2ndL10618Richard D StapletonSV100294
3rdM6115Richard LewisSV99291
Veteran
1stM11312James HayesV99296
2ndRU5437Gerry EllisV99293
3rdM1958Mathew SheedyV99292
New Cap
1stC11310Patrick O’ConnorSV100299

Full Results

Paul DunneAAS2574257525752574100298.
Michael HaddockAAS2575257525732575100298.
Bertie CoulterAAS2575257525752573100298.
David MaloneAAS2573257425732575100295.
Jim DohertyAAS2575257325742574100296.
Cahal McDonaldAAS2574257425742573100295.
Gerard McCoyAAs2573257425752574100296.
James HenryAAs2575257225732574100294.
Jens BachAAS2575257525732572100295.
David DuaneAAS257524722574257599296.
John ClooneyAAS257425752575247299296.
Michael NooneAAS257225752472257499293.
Colm DowlingAAS257325722470257499289.
Nigel GrahamAAS257525752571247199292.
Brian ShanahanAAJ257324712574257599293.
Paddy PetersAAS247125752575247098291.
Noel ConroyAAS247024712574257498289.
Gerard LawlessAAs247225742574247298292.
Sean M McGeehanAAs247025712573247098284.
Michael McGillenAAv257525732471236997288.
Jason LawnAAJ257424722368257497288.
Elijah DunphyAAJ257325732368236696280.
Jerry WalshAAS226524702575247295282.
Alan O’RourkeAS2575257525732574100297.
Richard D StapletonASV2574257425732573100294.
Jim FinlayAS257425752574246999292.
Richard LewisASV257225742574247199291.
Mathew SheedyAV257425742472257299292.
James HayesAV257525752575247199296.
Gerry EllisAV257325752575247099293.
John QuigleyAS257525742469246998287.
Ollie McNamaraAS247225752572247198290.
David McGroaryAS247225752470257598292.
Pat FoleyAV257525742368257598292.
Kimberley IrwinAL257524722573247198291.
Cian O’DonoghueAJJ247225722572246998285.
Michael DaltonASV247125742471247197287.
Noel KearnsAv247224722471257497289.
Anna Marie ShielsAL257425752575226697290.
Bernadette QuinnAL257524702575236897288.
Diarmuid GormanAJ246825722472247097282.
Eugene MurphyASV247024722572247297286.
Edmond O’HaraAV247125752368247196285.
Terence J KellyAV247223682470257496284.
Tony O’BrienASV247023672574246796278.
Roy DunneAS247125732368247296284.
Thomas A CunninghamAs247223642472257496282.
Derville GilmartinAL247224712367257496284.
Colm McEvoyAS257423682472236895282.
David BarrettAS247125732162257495280.
Edward GilmartinAV236925752471236995284.
James DoranASV247223692369257495284.
David McCormackAV247022652471247194277.
Phelim QuinnASV216122662572257393272.
Paul QuinnAS226423642573226692267.
Patrick O’ConnorBSV2575257525742575100299.
Maura WalshBL257525752575247299297.
Adrian QuinnBS257424702574257499292.
Patrick J.McCrystalBS257324712572247098286.
David Stuart GwynneBSV247224722472247296288.
John CullyBV236924692362257295272.
Gerard LeonardBSV236925742366247095279.
Robert DowneyBSV226525742470247195280.
Billy DuaneBV247224722471236795282.
Peter KeatingBV236525742469236695274.
Malachy QuinnBV257323652367247195276.
Frank McKayBSV236822662574236793275.
Neil McCannBV226423682573236893273.
Peter AtkinsBSV257521612366247193273.
Paddy CookeBV246922662472226692273.
Patrick CollinsBV257422652472216392274.
Joe CoffeyBV216123692367257492271.
Ryan O’NeillBS236521582157236688246.
Iggy McAliskeyCV236825742573246997284.
Gerry GammellCS247023672471247095278.
John CulletonCSV226625742470246995279.
Martin MitchellCV257124712368226694276.
John ClarkeCSV216124712369247292273.
Roan QuinnCJJ216222602262256990253.
Andrew D’ArcyCSV216222632263236788255.
Tom McNamaraCSV226519572369236687257.
Sylvester MorrellCSV195722642367226486252.
Chris CulletonCSV195516472161226578228.