12th World DTL Championships Results

INDIVIDUAL PRIZES
HIGH GUNMATTHEW SCHILLER (AUS) 897
CHAMPIONPHILIP MORGAN (WAL) 896
RUNNER UPPETER DENIS (FR) 895
THIRD
AA
1STMICHAEL VEENSTRA (AUS)   968
2NDROBERT HALL (ENG)     966
3RDIAN MULLARKEY (ENG)    893
A
1STJONATHAN O’NEILL (IRE)    894
2NDCOLM DOWLING (IRE)     961(S/O)
3RDJOHN CLOONEY (IRE)     959(S/O)
B
1STJEAN MICHEL LAVAL (FR)      887
2NDDAVID MCGROARY (IRE)          886
3RDGERT JONCK (SA)                882
C
1STJEAN NOEL LE DOUAREC (FR) 879
2NDTHAIBAUT BRACHET (FR) 877
3RDPATRICK MEYRAN (FR) 872
LADIES
1STLAURA WOOLLEY (AUS) 889
2NDTRACEY BARTON (AUS) 887
3RDEMMA HOLDEN (ENG) 886
JUNIORS
1STPETER DENIS (FR) 895
2NDLAURA WOOLLEY (AUS) 889
3RDIAN O’SULLIVAN (IRE) 887
VETERANS
1STDARYL STEVENS (AUS) 893
2NDMIKE HARTLEY (ENG) 892
3RDGERALD SWEET (ENG) 980(S/O)
SUPERVETERANS
1STROBERT HAINES (ENG) 892
2NDANTHONY GRAHAM DORE (ENG) 980(S/O)
3RDLAURIE COPPINS (NZ) 979(S/O)
TEAMS
SENIOR
1STNORTHERN IRELAND  2375/2400RONALD SLOAN
WILLIE ARMSTRONG
GEOFF DALE
DARREN BELL
NICK  MCKEOWN
2NDIRELAND 2373/2400CAHAL MCDONALD
DAVID MALONE
JOE WALSH
JOHN CLOONEY
JIM DOHERTY
3RDIREALND 2371/2400KEVIN PURCELL
THOMAS CUNNINGHAM
JAMES HENRY
COLM DOWLING
MICHAEL NOONE
LADIES
1STAUSTRALIA 1186/1200EMMA COX
LAURA WOOLLEY
TRACEY BARTON
2NDENGLAND 1171/1209EMMA HOLDEN
KATHERINE BRIGHT
LEANNE POWELL
3RDIRELAND 1165/1209BERNADETTE QUINN
KIMBERLEY IRWIN
ANNE MARIE SHIELS
JUNIORS
1STAUSTRALIA 1181/1200JAMES HAYDEN
JOHN DURYEA
THOMAS ARMSTRONG
2NDNORTHERN IRELAND 1177/1200STEPHEN MILLER
JOSHUA SHORTT
TIMOTHY MCCAULEY
3RDNEW ZEALAND 1175/1200NAME
MITCHELL BEDDIS
KENT NICHOLL
LUCAS NICHOLL
VETERANS
1STAUSTRALIA 1177/1200ALLAN POLLOCK
GARY HAYDEN
DARYL STEVENS
2NDENGLAND 1176/1200GERALD SWEET
MAURICE BEEDAN
JOHN ADAMS
3RDIRELAND 1171/1200MATTHEW SHEEDY
JOHN PURCELL
GERRY ELLIS
SUPERVETERANS
1STENGLAND 1186/1200DAVID HINCHLIFFE
ANTHONY GRAHAM DORE
ROBERT HAINES
2NDAUSTRALIA 1168/1200FRED HEINZE
ROB VINEY
ANGELO PAONNE
3RDNEW ZEALAND 1166/1200LAURIE COPPINS
KELVIN ELLISON
EWEN PIRIE