2016 EUROPEAN DTL CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

  MEDALS   CASH
HIGH GUN      
CHAMPION JIM DOHERTY (IRL) 600   ROBERT PRINCE (NZ) 600
RUNNER UP NICK ADAMS (ENG) 599   JIM DOHERTY(600)
THIRD SHANE SMITH (ENG) 599   NICK ADAMS(599)
       
AA      
1ST DARREN BELL(N.I) 598   SHANE SMITH(ENG)/FRASER ROBERTS(AUS) 599
2ND IAN MULLARKEY (ENG) 597   DARREN BELL (NI) 598
3RD JOE WALSH (IRL) 596   IAN MULLARKEY (ENG) 597
       
A      
1ST ALAN FINLAY (NI) 594   ALAN FINLAY (NI) 594
2ND MICK MCGILLEN (IRL) 593   MICK MCGILLEN (IRL) 593
3RD CAROLINE STANBROOK (ENG) 593   CAROLINE STANBROOK (ENG) 593
       
B      
1ST PAUL MCGILLEN (IRL) 593   PAUL MCGILLEN (IRL) 593
2ND CARRIE SMITH (SCOT) 590   CARRIES SMITH (SCOT) 590
3RD STEPHEN MILLER (NI) 584 /G JONES (WAL) 584   WILLIE STEYN (S.A) 585
 

 

     
C      
1ST KATIE FORDE (IRL) 582   KATIE FORDE (IRL) 582
2ND CLIVE BOWEN (WAL) 567   CLIVE BOWEN (WAL) 567
3RD ENDA WALSHE (IRL) 557   ENDA WALSHE (IRL) 557
       
LADIES      
1ST CAROLINE STANBROOK (ENG) 593    
  TRACEY BARTON (592)    
2ND EMMA HOLDEN (ENG) 590    
3RD CARRIE SMITH (SCOT) 590    
       
JUNIORS      
1ST IAN O’SULLIVAN (596)    
  KENT NICHOLL (NZ) 595    
2ND PETER DENIS (FR) 594    
3RD MAXIME AMOURET (FR) 592    
       
VETERANS      
1ST JOHN ADAMS (ENG) 596    
  GARY HAYDEN(AUS)589    
  GARY DISCOMBE(NZ) 587    
2ND ROBERT DICK (NI) 587    
3RD MAURICE BEEDAN (IRL) 586    
       
SUPERVETERANS      
1ST DAVID HINCHLIFFE (ENG) 595    
2ND ANTHONY GRAHAM DORE (ENG) 593    
  LAURRIE COPPINS (NZ) 589    
3RD PAUL HODGES MBE (ENG ) 587    
       
       
TEAM RESULTS      
SENIORS      
1ST IRELAND 1 2968/3000 Cahal Mcdonald  
    David Malone  
    Joe Walsh  
    John Clooney  
    Jim Doherty  
     
2ND ENGLAND 2961/3000 Ian Mullarkey  
    Andrew Brown  
    Shane Smith  
    Peter Relph  
    Tom Robinson  
 

 

 

 

   
3RD NORTHERN IRELAND 2959/3000 Ronald Sloan

Willie Armstrong

Geoff Dale

Darren Bell

 
    Nick McKeown  
     
LADIES    
1ST SCOTLAND 1753/1800 Gail Barclay

Catherine Fraser

Carrie Smith

 

 
2ND ENGLAND 1753/1800 Emma Holden

Katherine Bright

Leanne Powell

 

 
3RD IRELAND 1721/1800 Bernadette Quinn

Kimberley Irwin

Anne Marie Shiels

 
     
JUNIORS    
1ST ENGLAND 1760/1800 Owen Vining

George Lewis

Joe Boothe

 

 
2ND NORTHERN IRELAND 1749/1800 Stephen Miller

Joshua Shortt

Timothy McCauley

 

 
3RD IRELAND 1746/1800 Brian Shanahan

Daniel O’ Hara

Shane Darcy

 
     
VETERANS    
1ST ENGLAND 1763/1800 Gerald Sweet

Maurice Beedan

John Adams

 

 
2ND IRELAND 1752/1800 Matthew Sheedy

John Purcell

Gerry Ellis

 

 
3RD FRANCE 1720/1800 Michel Duquesnoy

Serge Dupont

Cristian Chagnaud

 
     
SUPERVETERANS    
1ST ENGLAND 1770/1800 David Hinchliffe

Anthony Graham Dore

Robert Haines

 

 
2ND IREALAND 1739/1800 John Bach

Willie O’Sullivan

Richard Stapleton

 

 
3RD NORTHERN IRELAND 1730/1800 SJ Dallas

Artie Griffith

Harrie Knox

 
     

 

Congratulations to all the winners.